Top Stories

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Dec 07
at at Marshall Opener L, 82-28
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Fri Jan 19
at at Youngstown State Invitational FINAL
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Fri Jan 26
at at Thundering Herd Open FINAL
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Sat Jan 27
at at Thundering Herd Open Eighth Place, 39.5 points
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Fri Feb 02
at at Marietta Alumni Open FINAL
@ Marietta, Ohio
Fri Feb 02
at Meyo Invitational FINAL
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat Feb 03
at Meyo Invitational FINAL
@ South Bend, Ind.
Fri Feb 09
at at Marshall Invitational FINAL
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Sat Feb 10
at at Marshall Invitational FINAL
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Sat Feb 10
at Kent State Qualifier FINAL
@ Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
at at Buckeye Tune-Up FINAL
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
at MAC Championships FINAL
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Indoor Conference Finals
Sat Feb 24
at MAC Championships 12th place, 13 points
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Indoor Conference Finals
Fri Mar 09
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ College Station, Texas Indoor National Finals
Sat Mar 10
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ College Station, Texas Indoor National Finals
Fri Mar 23
at at Winthrop Invitational FINAL
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Mar 24
at at Winthrop Invitational FINAL
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri Mar 30
at at Raleigh Relays FINAL
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Mar 31
at at Raleigh Relays FINAL
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 07
FINAL
at Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational
@ Athens, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
at at Charlotte Invitational FINAL
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Apr 14
at at Charlotte Invitational FINAL
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Apr 20
at at Jesse Owens Classic FINAL
@ Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at at Jesse Owens Invitational FINAL
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
at at Hillsdale Gina Relays FINAL
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 28
at at Hillsdale Gina Relays FINAL
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 28
at at Redhawk Invitational FINAL
@ Oxford, Ohio
Fri May 04
FINAL
at Ohio Open
@ Athens, Ohio
Thu May 10
at MAC Championsips FINAL
@ Buffalo, N.Y. Outdoor Conference Finals
Fri May 11
at MAC Championships FINAL
@ Buffalo, N.Y. Outdoor Conference Finals
Thu May 24
All Day
at NCAA First Round East Region
@ Tampa, Fla.
Fri May 25
All Day
at NCAA First Round East Region
@ Tampa, Fla.
Sat May 26
All Day
at NCAA First Round East Region
@ Tampa, Fla.
Wed Jun 06
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Eugene, Ore. Outdoor National Finals
Thu Jun 07
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Eugene, Ore. Outdoor National Finals
Fri Jun 08
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Eugene, Ore. Outdoor National Finals
Sat Jun 09
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Eugene, Ore. Outdoor National Finals
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 79-38
Exhibition
Sun Nov 04
2:00 PM
vs. Lake Superior St.
Scrimmage
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Lewis W, 62-56
@ Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale College | GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. Indianapolis W, 64-61
@ Hillsdale College GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
Tue Nov 13
Final
vs. Minn. Duluth L, 51-45
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Minn. St. Mankato W, 71-51
Fri Nov 16
Final
75 West LA
92 vs. Compton
@ San Bernardino SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic
Fri Nov 16
Final
80 Antelope Valley
84 vs. East Los Angeles
@ San Bernardino Alvin Hunter Classic
Fri Nov 16
Final
70 Grossmont
117 at San Bernardino Valley
San Bernardino Valley Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
70 Grossmont
96 at Compton
San Bernardino Valley Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
67 West LA
61 vs. East Los Angeles
@ SBVC Al Hunter Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
88 Antelope Valley
96 at San Bernardino Valley
Alvin Hunter Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead W, 61-54
Sun Nov 18
Final
70 Grossmont
91 at West LA
San Bernardino Valley Tournament
Sun Nov 18
Final
76 Antelope Valley
94 vs. Compton
@ San Bernardino SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic
Sun Nov 18
Final
81 East Los Angeles
72 at San Bernardino Valley
Alvin Hunter Classic
Fri Nov 23
Final
at Concordia-St. Paul L, 63-61
Radisson Hotel Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Jamestown W, 54-45
@ St. Paul, MN (Gangelhoff Center) Radisson Hotel Classic
Thu Nov 29
Final
at Northwood W, 51-39
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Saginaw Valley W, 66-52
Thu Dec 06
Final
vs. Purdue Northwest W, 76-38
Game Host: Econo Foods
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Parkside W, 72-39
Game Host: Peoples State Bank
Mon Dec 17
Final
vs. Lewis L, 58-50
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.) W, 69-56
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Ashland L, 71-55
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Lake Superior St. W, 93-36
Game Host: Art Van
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Ferris St. W, 53-42
Game Host: Bruce Roberts CFP
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Davenport W, 69-61
Game Host: 906 Technologies
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 56-43
Game Host: Culvers
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Michigan Tech L, 55-53
Thu Jan 31
Final
at Parkside L, 72-64
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Purdue Northwest W, 44-40
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Saginaw Valley W, 56-38
Game Host: Jill Leonard State Farm
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Northwood W, 54-43
Senior Day Game Host: First Bank
Thu Feb 14
Final - 2OT
at Ferris St. W, 70-66
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Lake Superior St. W, 63-47
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Grand Valley St. L, 50-37
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Davenport W, 64-42
Thu Feb 28
Final
at Michigan Tech L, 60-55
Senior Day
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Ferris St. W, 65-51
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Grand Valley St. W, 47-38
GLIAC Semifinals
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Ashland L, 65-58
@ Allendale, Mich. GLIAC Tournament Championship
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Ashland W, 64-57
@ Springfield, MO/O'Reilly Event Center NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Drury L, 78-56
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinals
View Full Schedule